Sarasota Christian School
SCS
Last updated:
5/8/2019 9:53 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
New Year's Day
2
3
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Universal Academy of Tampa
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Universal Academy of Tampa
4
5
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Stephen's
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Stephen's
6
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Indian Rocks Christian
4:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Indian Rocks Christian
7
8
9
4:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs St. Stephen's
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Bradenton Christian
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Venice
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ SMA
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Bradenton Christian
10
11
4:30p
MS Soccer @ Lakeland Christian
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Imagine School of North Port
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Imagine School of North Port
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Imagine School of North Port
12
4:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Foundation Christian
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Foundation Christian
13
12:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Bradenton Christian
1:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs Bradenton Christian
2:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Bradenton Christian
3:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Bradenton Christian
4:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Bradenton Christian
14
15
Martin Luther King Day
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Northside Christian
16
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Southeast HS
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Community Christian
6:00p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Community Christian
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Southeast HS
17
18
4:00p
MS Soccer vs Venice Christian
4:30p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Out of Door Academy
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer @ Admiral Farragut
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Out of Door Academy
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Out of Door Academy
6:30p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Out of Door Academy
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Out of Door Academy
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Admiral Farragut
19
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Gulf Coast HEAT
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cardinal Mooney
20
21
22
4:00p
MS Soccer @ Universal Academy
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Calvary Christian
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer District Tournament vs Imagine @ ODA
23
TBD
HS Varsity Girls Soccer District Semifinals
4:30p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Cambridge Christian
6:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Palm Grove
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Palm Grove
24
25
4:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Universal Academy
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Stephen's
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Stephen's
26
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christian
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer District Championship
27
TBD
Competitive Cheer Regional Competition
28
29
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Dunbar High School
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Northside Christian
30
5:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer District Semifinals
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Community Christian (Senior Night)
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Community Christian (Senior Night)
31
1
2
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Universal Academy of Tampa
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer District Championship
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Universal Academy of Tampa
3